.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .©

Directed,Animated and Designed

Vuk Mitevski

Voice of Alerik
Kaeliok Fonenimum Varka

Script
Teona Strugar Mitevska

Director of Photography
Antoine Bellem
Jana Lulovska

Costume Designer
Jovanka Strugar Mitevska

Editor
Nicholas Gaster

Composer
Moritz Schmittat

Sound Designer
Emil Klotzsch

Foley Artists
Carsten Richter

Foley Recorder
Hanse Warns

Mixing Master

Falk Moller

Producers
Labina Mitevska
Teona Mitevska
Katrin Böhringer
Markus Halberschmidt

 

Original Idea by :  Vuk Mitevski, Gokcen Ergene, Garin Marschall

Set designer Assistant : Dejan Goshevski

Editing Assistant : Kieran Waller

Postproduction Assistant :  Alina Schommer

Postproduction Supervisor : Markus Halberschmidt

Accountants: Jagoda Velkovska,Andreas Pfeiffer, Bettin Kluge

 

Mixing Studio: TORUS GmbH
Coordinator:  Stefan Colli
Mixing Assistant: Markus Emons
Dolby Consultant: Norbert Zich

Color grading and SFX: FARBKULT
Project Management : Erhard Giessen
Special Effects: Yannick de Decker
Colorist: Dirk Meier

Filmrecording:        CINEPIX GmbH

Legal Consultant :  Johannes Lehmann

Insurance:    SRC Special Risk Consulting GmbH
Insurance Agent  : Frank Hübner / HÜBNER CONSULTING

 

Musicians:

Violin-Anna Ovsyanikova,Matthew Bethel

Viola-Peter Mallinson

Cello-Alba Acevedo

Piano-Sally Wigan

Vocal-Sianed Jones

Recorded at Resident Studio London

Very Special Thanks to

Siegfried Bacher

Special Thanks to

Frank W. Albers, Karin Schyle, Stefanie Reuter, Patrick Klügel ,Stefan Kitanov, Matthijs Wouter Knol, Christine Kopf, Mirsad Purivatra, Anna Fantl,
Moritz Mebesius, Nikolaj Nikitin,
Vasko Janev, Darko Basevski, Mihaljo Mitevski, Gorgi Lavcinski
Trickstudio Wilk, Franz Halberschmidt, Matthias Kapohl
Ralf Kemper, Beat Halberschmidt, Bela Brauckman, Tom Blankenberg,
Sebastian Parche, Richard Bretschneider, Marcelo Busse,
Richard Lutterbeck & Christian Asmussen, Richard Böhringer
Jan Hübel, Su Nicholls Gärtner, André Bedocci-Alves, Nicole Kortlüke,
Enrico Battalia, Nils Hartlef, Andy Jadavji

 

Supported by

Robert Bosch Foundation,
     Film - und Medien Stiftung NRW
  Macedonian Film Fund

A Macedonian – German Coproduction by

Sisters and Brother Mitevski

busse & halberschmidt

Logo Block

          CINEPIX

                 

              File written by Adobe Photoshop® 4.0